untitiledImages/isma_logoheath30%25.JPG

PAST OFFICERS OF DETROIT LODGE NO. 7

       PRESIDENT   1st VICE PRESIDENT 2nd VICE PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER CHAPLAIN MARSHAL WARDEN SENTINEL
1891
George McCullagh
Charles L. Wilson
Albert E. Stewart
John C. Shaw
John Edwards Seth Arca Whipple
George M. Dennis Charles H. Bassett George Manning
1892
Charles L. Wilson

Walter Campbell





1893









1894
Charles L. Wilson Alexander J. McKay Lewis M. Stoddard James Kennedy
George U. Wilson
Thomas H. Hackett
James Parsons George E. Merritt Robert H. Sunderland Sidney J. Millen
1895
Charles L. Wilson
Alexander J. McKay
Arthur J. Fox
Henry C. McCallum
George U. Wilson
Hiram Still
James Parsons
George E. Merritt
Robert H. Sunderland
Henry Berlin
1896
Alexander J. McKay Lewis M. Stoddard Henry C. McCallum Robert Rhynas
George U. Wilson
Hiram Still James Parsons Robert H. Sunderland William Roach Henry Berlin
1897
Alexander J. McKay Henry C. McCallum William Roach Robert Rhynas ##
John Ward Westcott
Hiram Still



1898
Alexander J. McKay Henry C. McCallum William Roach Charles L. Wilson
Hiram Still
James B. Watts William McLean Henry Berlin
1899
Alexander J. McKay William Roach James B. Watts Charles L. Wilson Hiram Still James Parsons James Beauvais
George C. Burns
1900
Alexander J. McKay William Roach James B. Watts William H. Hoffman Hiram Still Charles M.  McIntosh James Beauvais William McLean George C. Burns
1901
Alexander J. McKay William Roach James B. Watts
H. H. Parsons
Hiram Still
Charles M. McIntosh James Beauvais
William McLean
George C. Burns
1902
William Roach William J. Crosby William McLean George A. Symes
Timese Lemay

John McAlpine Thomas J. Carney
1903
William J. Crosby William McLean
Murray G. McIntosh
Enos J. Burke
Timese Lemay James A. Skiffington William H. McAlpine
Daniel Kelley Avander H. Shafer
1904
William McLean Murray G. McIntosh Wilson McGregor
Enos J. Burke
Timese Lemay Richard W. England
Norman McGuire
Leonard P. Anderhalt Edward P. Stevens
1905
Murray G. McIntosh Norman McGuire William H. McAlpine Leonard P. Anderhalt Alexander J. McKay J.P. Young Avander H. Shafer Thomas Fitzsimmons Edward P. Stevens
1906
Alexander J. McKay William H. McAlpine Albert J. Mahon Leonard P. Anderhalt Timese Lemay Byron Armstrong
Avander H. Shafer
George F. Recor Edward P. Stevens
1907
Alexander J. McKay Fred J. Simpson
Albert J. Mahon
Leonard P. Anderhalt Timese Lemay Byron Armstrong George F. Recor
John C. Maddock
Charles Rattray
1908
Albert J. Mahon Fred J. Simpson Burton S. Baker Leonard P. Anderhalt Alexander J. McKay Byron Armstrong George F. Recor Charles Rattray John C. Maddock
1909
Fred J. Simpson Burton S. Baker Alexander A. Clarke Leonard P. Anderhalt Alexander J. McKay James McLarty
William H. Hoffman
Charles G. Merckel John C. Maddock
1910
Burton S. Baker Alexander A. Clarke William H. Hoffman Charles G. Merckel
Timese Lemay Lewis Ludington
Charles J. Autterson Arthur Albert Archer George E. Talbot
1911
Alexander A. Clarke William H. Hoffman Charles J. Autterson Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Byron Armstrong

John C. Maddock
1912
William H. Hoffman # Charles J. Autterson William H. Yates Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Harry W. Judson Benjamin F. Ogden George E. Talbot John C. Maddock
1913
Charles J. Autterson William H. Yates
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker



1914
William H. Yates
Benjamin F. Ogden
Lee C. DeNike
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Charles W. Ernest
Henry W. Judson
Alfred J. Palmer John C. Maddock
1915
Benjamin F. Ogden Lee C. DeNike
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker



1916
Lee C. DeNike Harry W. Judson
Charles W. Ernest
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Charles L. Wilson Alfred J. Palmer
Scott B. Worden
Norman MacDonald
1917
Charles W. Ernest
Joseph B. Watts
Alfred J. Palmer Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Charles L. Wilson George MacAuley
James T. Cannally
Alfred C. Smith
1918
Joseph B. Watts
Alfred J. Palmer Arthur Albert Archer
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Byron Armstrong George MacAuley
Edward D. Gatfield
George Sauer
1919
Alfred J. Palmer George McAulay
Edward D. Gatfield
Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker Byron Armstrong John H. Hyatt
George W. Kaminski
Norman McGuire
1920
Edward D. Gatfield
John H. Hyatt
George W. Kaminski Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker
Benjamin F. Ogden J.C. McCormick
Charles W. Ernest
James B. Watts
1921
Benjamin F. Ogden
J.C. McCormick
Byron Armstrong Charles G. Merckel Burton S. Baker James McLarty
James Kennedy
Norman McGuire
James T. Cannally
1922
George W. Kaminski
A.M. Peterson
James T. Cannally
Leonard P. Anderhalt Alfred J. Palmer William H. Yates
William J. MacLean
Robert J. Recor
Harry W. Judson
1923
A.M. Peterson
James T. Cannally
Otto W. Grose
Leonard P. Anderhalt Alfred J. Palmer William H. Yates
Benjamin F. Ogden
George C. Burns
Arthur Albert Archer
1924
James T. Cannally George C. Burns
Arthur Albert Archer William H. Yates Alfred J. Palmer



1925
Arthur Albert Archer George C. Burns
William S. Reilly
William H. Yates Alfred J. Palmer C.T. Webster
George Sauer
George E. Talbot
John M. Conlon
1926
George C. Burns William S. Reilly Herbert L. Stewart William H. Yates Alfred J. Palmer C.T. Webster
Benjamin F. Ogden George E. Talbot Robert D. Peltier
1927
George C. Burns
Herbert L. Stewart
Arthur Albert Archer Lewis C. Mantel
Alfred J. Palmer B.E. West
Benjamin F. Ogden
George E. Talbot Otto W. Grose
1928
Herbert L. Stewart
Arthur Albert Archer Raymond E. Hayward
Lewis C. Mantel
Alfred J. Palmer



1929
Arthur Albert Archer Arthur C. Johnson
J.C. McCormick
Lewis C. Mantel Alfred J. Palmer



1930
Arthur Albert Archer J.C. McCormick
A.J. Hanna
Lewis C. Mantel Alfred J. Palmer



1931
Arthur C. Johnson
A.J. Hanna
Harry W. Judson
William H. Yates
Alfred J. Palmer B.E. West
John M. Conlon
J.C. McCormick
Arthur Albert Archer
1932
A.J. Hanna
Harry W. Judson
Lewis C. Mantel
William H. Yates Alfred J. Palmer



1933
Lewis C. Mantel
Frank A. Brune
William McDonald William H. Yates Alfred J. Palmer B.E. West
A.M. Peterson
George C. Burns
A.J. Hanna
1934
Frank A. Brune
William McDonald
Raymond E. Hayward
Arthur C. Johnson
Alfred J. Palmer



1935
Raymond E. Hayward
Melvin Z. Baizarie
Carroll R. Shaw
Arthur C. Johnson Charles W. Ernest




1936
Melvin A. Baizarie
Albert Perrault

Arthur C. Johnson Charles W. Ernest



1937 Albert Perrault
John M. Conlon Frank B. Becker  Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest Arthur Albert Archer   B.E. West         James B. Watts
Rudolph C. Hoglund
1938 John M. Conlon
Rudolph C. Hoglund
Frank B. Becker  Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest B.E. West
George Waurzyniak
James B. Watts Wesley Earl Talbot
1939 Rudolph C. Hoglund   Frank B. Becker George Waurzyniak
Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest Wesley Earl Talbot Carl Bernard Sirath James B. Watts Carrol R. Shaw
1940
Frank B. Becker George Waurzyniak
Carl Bernard Sirath
Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest Carrol R. Shaw Wesley Earl Talbot James B. Watts William L. Jagenow
1941 George Waurzyniak
Carl Bernard Sirath Carrol R. Shaw Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest Wesley Earl Talbot William L. Jagenow James B. Watts L.O. Dosenbach
1942
Carl Bernard Sirath Carrol R. Shaw William L. Jagenow Raymond E. Hayward Charles W. Ernest * Wesley Earl Talbot John J. Pearce
James B. Watts William Morton
1943
Carrol R. Shaw William L. Jagenow William Morton Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Wesley Earl Talbot Walter W. Callam
John J. Pearce Albert Perrault
1944
William Morton    Rudolph J. Kiessling
A.J. Chickonoski Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Frank A. Brune
John M. Conlon John J. Pearce Albert Perrault
1945
William Morton      A.J. Chickonoski
Arthur C. Johnson
Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Frank A. Brune John M. Conlon John J. Pearce Albert Perrault
1946
A.J. Chickonoski Walter W. Callam
Malcolm A. Johns
Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer John M. Conlon Frank A. Brune John J. Pearce Albert Perrault
1947
A.J. Chickonoski Walter W. Callam
Malcolm A. Johns Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Frank A. Brune John M. Conlon John J. Pearce Albert Perrault
1948
Carrol R. Shaw   Peter P. Pulcer Thomas E. Durant Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Albert Perrault John M. Conlon John J. Pearce James Mahon
1949
Peter P. Pulcer Thomas E. Durant Melvin M. Edwards Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson John M. Conlon John J. Pearce James Mahon
1950
Thomas E. Durant
Melvin M. Edwards William L. Jagenow Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson George Waurzyniak Peter P. Pulcer Wesley Earl Talbot
1951
Melvin M. Edwards William L. Jagenow Bernard Olsen Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson A.J. Chickonoski Albert Perrault Wesley Earl Talbot
1952
Melvin M. Edwards  William L. Jagenow Bernard Olsen Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson A.J. Chickonoski John J. Pearce Wesley Earl Talbot
1953
Bernard Olsen Malcolm A. Johns
Shirel D. Ferson
Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson Carl Bernard Sirath Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot
1954
Edward C. Baganz
William L. Jagenow Shirel D. Ferson Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson Carl Bernard Sirath Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot
1955
William L. Jagenow
Shirel D. Ferson
John Yanik Raymond E. Hayward Alfred J. Palmer Arthur C. Johnson J. Murray Regan
Harold D. Richard Bernard Olsen
1956 Shirel D. Ferson John Yanik
A.J. Chickonoski William Morton
William Morton Arthur C. Johnson Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot J. Murray Regan
1957 Shirel D. Ferson John Yanik A.J. Chickonoski William Morton William Morton Arthur C. Johnson Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot J. Murray Regan
1958 Shirel D. Ferson John Yanik A.J. Chickonoski William Morton William Morton Arthur C. Johnson Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot J. Murray Regan
1959 Shirel D. Ferson Carl H. Meyers
S. Gordon Locker William Morton William Morton Kenneth J. Dahlka Harold D. Richard Wesley Earl Talbot J. Murray Regan
1960 Shirel D. Ferson S. Gordon Locker Kenneth J. Dahlka William Morton William Morton Robert J. Greene   Harold D. Richard Thomas J. Leinweber J. Murray Regan
1961 S. Gordon Locker Donald E. Erickson
Robert J. Greene
William Morton William Morton Carl H. Meyers
H. James O'Hara William L. Jagenow Fred Roring
1962
Kenneth J. Dahlka
Donald E. Erickson Robert J. Greene William Morton
William Morton** / William L. Jagenow Carl H. Meyers Donald Duncan **  /
Harvey J. Booth
William L. Jagenow / Taylor M. Larson
J. Murray Regan
1963
Donald E. Erickson Robert J. Greene   H. James O'Hara William L. Jagenow
William L. Jagenow Carl H. Meyers Harvey J. Booth Joseph W. Cusack
Morgan L. Howell
1964 Robert J. Greene   H. James O'Hara
Taylor M. Larson Harvey J. Booth
Harvey J. Booth John Dietrich  Elmer V. Dunn Jack Burdfield
Thomas J. Leinweber
1965 H. James O'Hara  Taylor M. Larson
Jack P. Lyons
Robert E. Lee Robert E. Lee Morgan L. Howell
Oscar Rosso
Frederic E. Weber Thomas J. Leinweber
1966
Taylor M. Larson Jack P. Lyons Gustav Goransson Robert E. Lee Robert E. Lee Morgan L. Howell Jack Burdfield
Frederic E. Weber
Thomas J. Leinweber
1967
Jack P. Lyons
Gustav Goransson
Frederic E. Weber Robert E. Lee Robert E. Lee Richard W. Ingalls Donald E. Erickson Wesley Earl Talbot Sven A. Fagersttom
1968
Gustav Goransson Frederic E. Weber Michael A. Gerasimos Robert E. Lee Robert E. Lee Richard W. Ingalls Taylor M. Larson
Shirel D. Ferson Donald E. Erickson
1969
Frederic E. Weber
Michael A. Gerasimos
Taylor M. Larson Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson
Richard W. Ingalls


1970 Frederic E. Weber Michael A. Gerasimos Sven A. Fagerstrom
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls H. James O'Hara Clyde D. Tyndall
Henry R. Cowan, Jr.
1971
Sven A. Fagerstrom
Henry R. Cowan, Jr. Carl D. Lesley
Shirel D. Ferson
Shirel D. Ferson
Richard W. Ingalls
William L. Jagenow George Poirier
Robert E. Lee
1972 Frank B. Becker Carl D. Lesley Thomas J. Leinweber Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls Sven A. Fagerstrom George Poirier H. James O'Hara
1973 Carl D. Lesley Thomas J. Leinweber Jack P. Lyons
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls Sven A. Fagerstrom George Poirier H. James O'Hara
1974 William Jagenow ***
H. James O'Hara Arthur B. McWood
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls Sven A. Fagerstrom Robert L. Benkert John F. Chandler
1975 H. James O'Hara
Arthur B. McWood Kenneth E. Smith Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls Sven A. Fagerstrom Robert L. Benkert William A. Hoey III
1976 Arthur B. McWood Kenneth E. Smith William A. Hoey III
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Richard W. Ingalls Robert L. Benkert James R. Storen Daniel Lyons
1977 Kenneth E. Smith
William A. Hoey III Ronald R. Ingram Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Ingalls / Marshall Robert L. Benkert
Daniel Lyons James R. Storen
1978 William A. Hoey III Ronald R. Ingram William J. Graham
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Ingalls / Marshall Robert P. Schikora Geoffrey Woods
Paul C. LaMarre, Jr.
1979 Ronald R. Ingram
William J. Graham Michael A. Gerasimos
Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Ingalls / Marshall Stephen Hammarskjold Paul C. LaMarre, Jr.
William J. Coppola
1980 William J. Graham Michael A. Gerasimos Thomas J. Leinweber Shirel D. Ferson Shirel D. Ferson Ingalls / Marshall Clayton W. Evans
William J. Coppola   Gerard Piusinski
1981
Michael A. Gerasimos Robert L. Benkert
Robert P. Schikora
Shirel D. Ferson
Shirel D. Ferson
Ingalls / Marshall
Leonard A. Mathews
John F. Callahan
S.E. Hammarskjold
1982
Robert L. Benkert Robert P. Schikora Theodore A. Cogswell Shirel D. Ferson
Shirel D. Ferson
Ingalls / Marshall
Stephen Hammarskjold John F. Callahan
David C. Jagenow
1983 Robert P. Schikora
Theodore A. Cogswell S.E. Hammarskjold Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall James M. Hogan
William L. Jagenow, Jr Eric J. Erickson
1984 Theodore A. Cogswell
S.E. Hammarskjold Mindaugas Balanda Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall John F. Callahan John F. LeCorn Robert R. Green
1985 S.E. Hammarskjold Mindaugas Balanda
John F. Callahan Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall David C. Jagenow
Lawrence W. Huston
Kevin R. Thompson
1986 Mindaugas Balanda John F. Callahan David Olson
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall J. Robert Fortune
Walter J. Campau
Norman Janusiewicz
1987 John F. Callahan
William J. Coppola William L. Jagenow, Jr. Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Kevin R. Thompson Brian G. Rogers
Jerry Crowley
1988
William J. Coppola
William L. Jagenow, Jr. Patrick F. Owens
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall
John G. Nye
Robert R. Green Anthony E. Gatliff
1989 William L. Jagenow, Jr.
Patrick F. Owens Thomas J. Leinweber Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Kathleen A. McGraw Robert B. McCarthy  Samuel D. Buchanan
1990 Patrick F. Owens Thomas J. Leinweber Thomas R. McMullen Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall James L. Nuzzo Thomas R. Ochs, Jr. Robert B. McCarthy, Jr.
1991 Thomas J. Leinweber Thomas R. McMullen Robert R. Green Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson
Jerry Crowley Theron C. Baganz
1992 Thomas R. McMullen Robert R. Green Jerry Crowley Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson
John S. Frost
Dominic J. Gorno III
1993 Robert R. Green
Jerry Crowley Robert F. Kerr Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson John S. Frost Dominic J. Gorno III
1994 Jerry Crowley Robert F. Kerr Dominic J. Gorno III Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson John S. Frost Bernard M. Ogden
1995 Robert F. Kerr
Dominic J. Gorno III Samuel D. Buchanan Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson John S. Frost Bernard M. Ogden
1996 Dominic J. Gorno III Samuel D. Buchanan John A. Sarns
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson Steven A. Nelson Bernard M. Ogden
1997 Samuel D. Buchanan John A. Sarns Kathleen A. McGraw Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Marshall Ronald L. Nelson Steven A. Nelson Bernard M. Ogden
1998 John A. Sarns Kathleen A. McGraw Steven A. Nelson Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso
Bernard M. Ogden
1999 Kathleen A. McGraw Steven A. Nelson Kenneth E. Gerasimos
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso
Bernard M. Ogden
2000
Steven A. Nelson
Kenneth E. Gerasimos James L. Nuzzo Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2001 Kenneth E. Gerasimos James L. Nuzzo Robert D. Baldwin
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2002 James L. Nuzzo
Robert D. Baldwin Melvin E. Riecher Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Kohler
Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2003 Robert D. Baldwin Melvin E. Riecher John S. Frost Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Kohler Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2004 Melvin E. Riecher
John S. Frost Luther L. Clyburn
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2005 John S. Frost Luther L. Clyburn Theodore A. Cogswell Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2006 Luther L. Clyburn Theodore A. Cogswell Paul G. Gallas Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls Sr./Ingalls Jr.
Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2007 Theodore A. Cogswell
Paul G. Gallas Dale K. Mason Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls, Jr. Ronald L. Nelson Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2008 Paul G. Gallas Dale K. Mason Samuel A. Tundo
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Richard W. Ingalls, Jr.
Ronald L. Nelson+ /
William A. Vallier
Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2009 Dale K. Mason
Samuel A. Tundo Arthur B. Brooks III Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Kohler Robert D. Baldwin Oscar Rosso Bernard M. Ogden
2010 Samuel A. Tundo
Arthur B. Brooks III
Thomas R. Ochs, Jr.
Paul M. Jagenow
Paul M. Jagenow
Ingalls / Kohler
Dennis E. Pomeroy
John C. Mantyk
Bernard M. Ogden
2011 Arthur B. Brooks III William T. Griffore Patrick A. Beard Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Ingalls / Kohler Dennis E. Pomeroy John C. Mantyk Bernard M. Ogden
2012 William T. Griffore Patrick A. Beard Richard S. Scott
Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Innes / Kohler Dennis E. Pomeroy John C. Mantyk Bernard M. Ogden
2013 Patrick A. Beard Richard S. Scott Ronald C. LaPlante Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Innes / Kohler Dennis E. Pomeroy John C. Mantyk Bernard M. Ogden ++
2014 Richard S. Scott Ronald C. LaPlante Thomas L. Jannausch Paul M. Jagenow Paul M. Jagenow Innes / Kohler Dennis E. Pomeroy John C. Mantyk Michael W. Nall

## 1897 - Robert Rhynas died in office on 8/16/1897;  Charles L. Wilson filled vacancy.

# 1912 - President William H. Hoffman died in office on 2/25/1912; Charles Autterson succeeded. 

* 1942 - C. Ernest resigned 3/25/1942; Alfred J. Palmer elected to serve.

** 1962 - Donald Duncan died in office February 1962; Harvey Booth filled vacancy.    William Morton died in office 3/9/62; William Jagenow filled vacancy. 

*** 1974 - President William L. Jagenow died in office 7/17/1974; H. James O'Hara succeeded.

+ 2008 – Ronald L. Nelson died in office; William Vallier appointed.

++ 2013 - Bernard M. Ogden died in office; Michael W. Nall appointed.

GRAND LODGE HISTORY NEWS CALENDAR OF EVENTS LEWIS LUDINGTON AWARD CONTACT US / MEMBERSHIP OFFICERS